Privacy Policy

POLICY OF PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA OF JOI D'ART

 

Scope of the personal data protection policy

This policy of protection of personal data covers any data processing that may occur when browsing or interacting through any of our web pages or social networks where we can have a presence (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.). At the end of this document, special information is specified in the case of the use of social networks. It will also apply to any internal procedure of the company that requires the collection of data, either in forms in paper format or any other system.

 In any of these media, you can consult information, and in some cases fill out forms, answer surveys, participate in contests, make inquiries, send photographs, make comments, etc. ... and, therefore, provide us with information of personal data . All treatments are subject to our privacy policy.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016, we inform that the personal data you provide us will be treated by JOI D'ART, S. L, with registered address at Doctor Robert Street, number 3, low, Santa Coloma de Farners (CP 17430), Girona, Spain. CIF B17050576, Email joidart@joidart.com.

 

Who is the Delegate for the Protection of Personal Data?

The Delegate for the Protection of Personal Data is the person in charge of protecting the fundamental right to the protection of personal data in JOI D'ART, S. L, and is responsible for compliance with data protection regulations. You can contact the Delegate for the Protection of Personal Data at the following address: joidart@joidart.com

 

What Personal Data are collected and their purpose?

We detail the personal data that it manages, as well as its purposes.

 

Section

Data

Purpose and legitimation

Recipients

 

Creation of your account

Name, surname, address, CIF, mail and telephone

Creation of the account to place orders, legitimated by the contractual relationship.

Joid’art.

 

Foreseen by law

 

Contact

Name, phone, mail

Reply to your query legitimated by your previous reply to your query legitimated by your previous request.

Joid’art

 Newsletter

 Mail

 

Sending business information, legitimized with your consent

 

Facebook

Images

Promotion of products legitimized with your consent.

Social networks

 

  

 

Your consent may be revoked at any time.

JOI D'ART, S.L. It uses tools to analyze profiles, behaviors or preferences of users and then carry out campaigns based on these data.

 

Why do we use your personal information?

Below, we explain the legal basis that allows us to process your personal data.

1.- In compliance with a contractual relationship

2.- When you give your consent.

3.- For the legitimate interest of JOI D'ART, S.L. to show you services, products and initiatives that may interest you

4.- Compliance with obligations imposed by Law.

We remind you that you can revoke your consent at any time at the following address: joidart@joidart.com

 

 

Publications of photos or videos on the website or social networks

For the publication of photographs or videos of our employees, clients, users or minors on the web or social networks, as well as to collect data to hold a contest or deal with any other personal data, we previously obtained the prior, explicit, indisputable consent informed of the owner who, in the case of children under 14, is granted by parents or legal guardians.

The treatment of these photos complies with the principle of proportionality, that is, they are strictly treated only for the purpose for which the consent was given.

 

Data not relevant

JOI D'ART, S.L. warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that he can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity and that they are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true

How long will we keep your data?

JOI D'ART, S.L. keep your Personal Data as long as necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. If the guideline is different from that indicated in this policy, it is detailed in the relevant document.

 

To whom will we communicate your data?

JOI D'ART, S.L .. will only transfer your data in those services in which it is indicated and in the cases provided by law.

There will be no international transfers of your personal data.

 

In the case of social networks, all information and content published by the user will be subject to communication and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, by the very nature of the service.

Security measures

JOI D'ART, S.L. ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore have adopted essential security measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access and ensure its integrity and security.

The User undertakes to make diligent use and not to make his / her username and password available to third parties, as well as committing himself to make available to the company any theft, loss or risk of third party access to his / her user.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal information?

 

Right

Content

Care channel

Access

You can consult the personal data managed by JOI D'ART, S.L.

joidart@joidart.com

Rectification

You can modify your personal information when it is inaccurate.

Deletion

You may request the deletion of your personal data

Opposition

You may request that your personal data not be processed.

Limitation of the treatment

You can request the limitation to the processing of your data in the following cases:

 

- While the contestation of the accuracy of your data is checked

 

- When JOI D'ART, SL does not need to process your data, but you need them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Portability

You can receive in electronic format the data you have provided us in electronic format

If you believe that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations you can contact the Data Protection Delegate at joidart@joidart.com However, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or document accrediting your identity.

The exercise of your rights is free.

 

Social networks

The operation of social networks are not under the control of JOI D'ART, SL., and therefore the information published will be shared by all users who consult them. Likewise, these networks allow interaction with other users, and therefore, below, are some premises that must take into account.

The purpose of the use of social networks is to give visibility and dissemination of the products developed by JOI D'ART, SL.

In principle, the same data protection policy specified in this document applies, as regards the collection, processing and transfer of data. The user must commit to:

• Not publish information that does not meet the requirements of truth, public interest and respect for the dignity of people. In particular, the user will have to avoid any behavior that may violate the principle of non-discrimination for reasons of sex, race, religion, ideology or any other personal or social circumstance, and against privacy, honor and image, being the final responsible for the veracity and legality of the contents published

• Do not record or publish images, videos or any other type of registration without the consent of those affected.

JOI D'ART, SL it does not identify with the opinions expressed by others or with the ideology of the profiles with which it has friendship in any social network.

JOI D'ART, S.L. reserves the right to remove from its social networks any information published by others that violates the law, incites to do so, or contains messages that attempt against the dignity of persons or institutions. As well as blocking or reporting the author profile of these messages.

 

Recommendations to users:

• Review and read the general conditions of use and the privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration

• Learn the possibilities of configuration and use that the network offers

• Set up adequately the degree of privacy of the user profile in the social network

• Do not publish excessive information about your personal and family life

• Be careful with the publication of audiovisual content and graphics in your profile, especially if images related to third parties will be hosted

• Do not offer data from third parties without their prior consent.

 

Social networks managed by JOI D'ART, S.L. are:

Network

Address

Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/joidart

Instagram

https://www.instagram.com/joidart/

Twitter

https://twitter.com/Joidart

Youtube

https://www.youtube.com/user/Joidart

Pinterest

https://www.pinterest.es/joidart/

 

 

 

Payment method Aplazame

The user accepts that all their personal data are fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has started contracting the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method. This acceptance extends to third parties that had to access the files for the good purpose of the contract.

Perfect,
you have been subscribed

We have sent you a confirmation email with information about the discount for your first purchase.

Continue